Rosehip Carrier Oil

  • 1 - 9 Kiloamperes
    $14.50
  • >=10 Kiloamperes
    $14.00
NET WT:
Other
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Chile
Brand Name:
KUSH AROMA
Model Number:
KUSH-ROSEHIP OIL
Supply Type:
OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
Available Quantity:
1000 KGS
Type:
Pure Essential Oil
Certification:
GMP, MSDS
Appearance:
YELLOW
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Small Packing will be done in Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminum Bottles Bulk Packing will be done in 180 Kg. Food Grade HDPE Barrels
Port
NEW DELHI
Product Description

DESCRIPTION

Rosehip carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of the native rose plant. The oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. It widely used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. Rosehip oil also contains natural Tretinoin, a derivative of Retinol (Vitamin A), which replenishes and helps rebuild skin tissue. The oil has a naturally occuring preservative in the form of anti-oxidant tocopherols (Vitamin E), which helps to maintain shelf-life.



COMMON NAMES

Dog Rose, Haggebutt, Wild Rose





BLENDS WITH:

Rosehip carrier oil blends with other oils like jojoba and sweet almond, and will have wonderful effects at 10% of the total concentration. Further, rosehip seed oil makes an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy - blends with essential oils having skin regenerative and soothing properties.



USES

Rosehip carrier oil is popular with massage therapist for its skin healing properties. It is also suitable for cosmetics and other beauty products.











Botonical Name

:

Rosa Rubiginosa

CAS #

:

7585-39-9

Country of Origin

:

Chile

Color & Odor

:

Yellow with golden hue with Characteristic odor

Solubility

:

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Specific Gravity

:

0.900 – 0.950 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

:

N/A

Refractive Index

:

1.470 – 1.487 @ 25°C

Flash Point

:

>100 °C

Extraction Method

:

Cold-pressed of the seeds of the rose hips


Detailed Images
Packing & Delivery